Previous SEA Winners

PAST NCUS SONOGRAPHER EXCELLENCE RECIPIENTS

1994:  Cardiovascular - Carolyn Isley

           General - Iris Pope

1995:  Cardiovascular - Pam Burgess

            General - Sharon Hughes

1996:  Cardiovascular - Sharon Wertz

            General - Joseph Phillips

1997:   Cardiovascular - Sabrina Black

1998:  Echo - Susan Hamrick

           Abdominal - Belinda Fetzer

           OB/GYN - Elyse Rowley

           Vascular - Susan Hyler

1999:  Echo - Sharon Hughes

            Abdominal - Wanda Sidden

            OB/GYN - Diana Strickland

            Vascular - Joseph Phillips

2000:  Echo - Cindy Brown

             Abdominal - Dennis Johnson

             OB/GYN - Pamela Evans

                                Teresa Neely

             Vascular - Margaret Leonard

2001:  Echo - Karen Fowle

            Abdominal - Sandra Simmons

            OB/GYN - Zim Townsend

            Vascular - Laura Currie

            Educator - Cathy Godwin Daniels

2002:  Echo - Mary McConnell

            Abdominal - Janet Ellis

            OB/GYN - Michelle Dail

            Vascular - Debbie Baker

            Educator - Ruggie Mackenzie

                               Donna Reed

2003:  Echo - Tommy Saunders

            Abdominal - Robin Merritt

                                  Debra Tate

            OB/GYN - Allison Allen

            Vascular - Tina Cole

            Educator - Kim Watts

2004:  Echo - Sandra Hagen-Ansert

            Abdominal - Sergio Khomyak

            OB/GYN - Betsy Black

            Vascular - Patrick Washko

            Educator - Catherine Rominski

2005:  All Categories - Adelia Bullins

2006:  All Categories - Steven Penny

                                        Ruth Shaefer

2007:  All Categories - Chastity Case

2008:  All Categories - Carmen Moss

2009:  All Categories - Jill Millard

2010:  All Categories - Cathy Godwin Daniels

2011:  All Categories - Diana Strickland

2012:  All Categories - Laura Currie

2013:  All Categories - Jennifer Epperley

2014:  All Categories - George Blanchard

2015:  All Categories - Elizabeth Allison

2016:  All Categories - Alice Bradley

2017:  All Categories - Ruben Centeno

2018:  All Categories - Marta Thorup

2019:  (pandemic-no annual conference)

2020:  Denise Johnson

2021:  Pam Burgess